Privacy Policy

 

THIS PRIVACY POLICY (“Policy”) has been drafted in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

 

VITASDATA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Company within the meaning of Companies Act, 2013, having registered office at  Shop No- B-93, Ground Floor, Ring Road, BLK -WZ, Village Naraina Delhi India 110028 (hereinafter shall be referred to "Company" or "us" or "we") is https://www.vistardata.com/index.php ("Website") (App and Website are hereinafter together referred to as the "Platform").

 

THIS POLICY DESCRIBES OUR POLICIES AND PROCEDURES FOR THECOLLECTION, USE, STORAGE, PROCESSING, DISCLOSURE AND PROTECTION OF ANY INFORMATION, INCLUDING, BUT NOTLIMITED TO, BUSINESS OR PERSONAL INFORMATION PROVIDED BYYOU AS A USER (“YOU/R” or “USER”) WHILE USING THE PLATFORM.USER SHALL MEAN ANY PERSON/ PERSONS, WHO VISITS, USES, DEALS WITH AND/ OR TRANSACTS THROUGH THE PLATFORM ORAVAILS OUR SERVICES AND INCLUDES A BROWSER.

 

THIS POLICY CONSTITUTES A LEGAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU,AS THE USER OF THE PLATFORM, AND THE COMPANY, AS THELICENSED USER OF THE PLATFORM. YOU MUST BE A NATURAL PERSON WHO IS AT LEAST 21 YEARS OF AGE.

 

BY VISITING/ ACCESSING THE PLATFORM, THROUGH THE WEBSITEOR THE APP AND VOLUNTARILY PROVIDING US WITH INFORMATION (PERSONAL AND/ OR NON- PERSONAL) FOR THEPRODUCTS OR OTHERWISE, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR USE OFIT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS POLICY. THIS POLICY DOES NOT APPLY TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES / APPLICATIONS THAT ARECONNECTED VIA LINKS TO THE PLATFORM. IF YOU DO NOT AGREEWITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE/ ACCESS THIS PLATFORM.

 

YOUR USE OF THE PLATFORM WILL BE GOVERNED BY THIS POLICYAS APPLICABLE TO THE PLATFORM TOGETHER WITH ALL POLICIES,NOTICES, GUIDELINES, DISCLAIMERS THAT ARE PUBLISHED ANDSHARED WITH YOU FROM TIME TO TIME WHICH ARE INCORPORATED HEREIN BY WAY OF REFERENCE INCLUDING BUTNOT LIMITED TO OUR TERMS & CONDITIONS AND SUCH OTHERTERMS AS MAY BE APPLICABLE TO YOU IN YOUR CAPACITY AS AUSER OF THE WEBSITE. THIS POLICY SHALL BE ENFORCEABLEAGAINST YOU IN THE SAME MANNER AS ANY OTHER WRITTEN AGREEMENT.

 

THIS POLICY IS A PART OF THE PLATFORM TERMS & CONDITIONS AND ALL CAPITALIZED TERMS UNDER THIS POLICY THAT HAVENOT BEEN SPECIFICALLY DEFINED HEREIN SHALL HAVE THEMEANING AS ASCRIBED TO IT UNDER THE PLATFORM TERMS & CONDITIONS.

WE MAY UPDATE THIS POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME. YOU MUST PERIODICALLY REVIEW THE POLICY FOR THE LATEST INFORMATION ON OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES.

 

1. STORAGE AND SECURITY OF INFORMATION

We store and process Your personal information, including the informationreceived from Your Device on Amazon Cloud Servers and other secure cloudservice providers. All information received by Us, either directly from You orthrough Your Device is protected and secured by Us. We adopt multiplesafeguards to protect the security of the information and data provided by Youlike firewalls and data encryption using SSL, and information accessauthorization controls.

 

We use reasonable safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of Your information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, reproduction,use or amendment. To achieve the same, We use reasonable security practicesand procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Yourinformation. Information You provide to Us may be stored on Our secure serverslocated within India.

 

However, You understand and accept that there’s no guarantee that datatransmission over the Internet will be completely secure and that any informationthat You transmit to Us is at Your own risk. We assume no liability whatsoeverfor any disclosure of information due to errors in transmission, unauthorizedthird-party access to our Platform and data bases or other acts of third parties, oracts or omissions beyond Our reasonable control and You shall not be entitled tohold the Company responsible for any breach of security.

 

5. PHISHING

"Phishing" usually occurs when users of a website are induced by anindividual/entity into divulging sensitive personal data by using fraudulent websites and/ or e-mail addresses. In the event of You providing information toa website or responding to an e-mail which does not belong to Us or is notconnected with Us in any manner, You will be a victim of Phishing. We do notsend e-mails requesting a user for payment information, user name or passwords.However, We may verify the user name, password etc. provided by You from time to time.

 

6. SEVERABILITY AND EXCLUSION

We have taken every effort to ensure that this Policy adheres with the applicablelaws. The invalidity or unenforceability of any part of this Policy shall notprejudice or affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder of this Policy.This Policy does not apply to any information other than the informationcollected by Us through the Platform. This Policy shall be inapplicable to anyunsolicited information You provide Us through the Platform or through anyother means. This includes, but is not limited to, information posted in any publicareas of the Platform. All unsolicited information shall be deemed to be nonconfidential and the Company shall be free to use and/ or disclose suchunsolicited information without any limitations.

7. GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

This Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws ofthe Republic of India. The courts at New Delhi, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to any disputes arising out of or in connection with thisPolicy.

 

8. NO WAIVER

The rights and remedies available under this Policy may be exercised as often asnecessary and are cumulative and not exclusive of rights or remedies providedby law. It may be waived only in writing. Delay in exercising or non-exercise ofany such right or remedy does not constitute a waiver of that right or remedy, orany other right or remedy.

9. CONTACT US

If You require any information or clarification regarding the use of Your personal information or this Privacy Policy, You can contact us at vistardata1@gmail.com